JATO Privacy Policy

JATO Dynamics Limited takes privacy seriously. We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our users while providing a personalized and valuable service.

If you have any questions about your personal information or any queries concerning our policy practices, please contact us by email.

Information Collected

Personal information is collected by JATO Dynamics on behalf of the JATO group of companies. We collect personal information from you through the use of inquiry and registration forms, on-line surveys and when you email us with your details.

We also collect information automatically about your visit to any of our sites. The information obtained in this way, which includes demographic data and browsing patterns, is only used in aggregate form.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

We process personal information collected via http://www.jato.com/ and related sites for the purposes of:

  • Providing a personalized service
  • Conducting market research surveys
  • Running competitions and/or prize draws as necessary
  • Providing you with information about products and services we offer

If you do not wish to receive information about our products and services or about JATO Dynamics, please tick the appropriate box on the registration form.

If you give consent to our use of your data and later want to withdraw it let us know and we will remove you from our database within 30 days.

We will only disclose your information to third party business partners or suppliers as a part of the business process. However, we will not provide your details to any other third party for marketing or advertising purposes or purposes other than those stated in this statement, unless we are legally required to do so.

Through registering for any update newsletter service, you acknowledge that you may from time to time also receive some information about other JATO products that may be of interest to you. You can opt out of the newsletter service at any time by replying to the emails with “remove from list” in the title or otherwise on written notice to us.

We also use information in aggregate form (so that no individual user is identified):

  • To build up marketing profiles
  • To aid strategic development
  • To audit usage of the site
Links to Other Sites

This site contains links to other sites. JATO Dynamics is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these sites.

Use of Cookies

We use “cookies” to identify you when you visit the http://www.jato.com/ site and to build up a demographic profile.

A cookie is a small piece of information sent by a web server to a web browser, which enables the server to collect information back from the browser.

Our use of cookies also allows registered users to be presented with a personalized version of the site.

International Data Usage

Given that the Internet is a global environment, using the Internet to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. Therefore, by browsing the http://www.jato.com/ and related sites and communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way and having your personal data processed outside the EU/EEA. JATO Dynamics Limited is the data controller of your data under the UK Data Protection Act 1998,

Registered office address:

HUNTON HOUSE
HIGHBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE

OXFORD ROAD
UXBRIDGE 
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1LX

UK Company No. 02262299